Document for Tourist Visa:

  1. • Min. 6 months validity passport from the date of travel
    • 1 Form
    • 2 Photos (latest, unused) – 35 x 45mm, white background, matte finish, 80% face
    • Covering letter
    • Latest 6 months updated bank statement (bank seal not necessary)
    • Confirm return ticket
    • Hotel confirmation

Time taken: 5 to 7 Working Days