Document for Business Visa:

• Min. 6 months validity passport from the date of travel
• 1 Form
• 4 Photos (latest, unused) – 35 x 45mm, white background, matte finish, 80% face
• Covering letter on company letter-head
• Latest 6 months updated bank statement (bank seal not necessary)
• Confirm return ticket
• Approval copy from Vietnam immigration one copy to us and copy fax directly from Vietnam to consulate

Time taken: 5 to 7 Working Days

.