Document for Tourist Visa:

    Mandatory (For all Applicants)
    1. Passport ( With min 6 month validity from date of return and with sufficient pages)
    2. Old passport/s ( If any)
    3. Financial documents ( Last 3 yrs IT returns/Saral/Form16)
    4. Updated Bank statement for last 6 months ( Current/Savings)
    5. Investment proof ( FD, NSC, PPF, Bonds, MF, De mat statement)
    6. Property Papers ( Residential/Commercial, e.g municipal corporation tax receipt)
    7. Latest Utility Bill ( Electricity, Telephone, Gas )
    8. Affidavit for name change if any ( Gazette copy or newspaper cutting)
    Salaried (Additional documents)
    1. Salary slip for last 6 months
    2. Leave sanction letter specifying leave duration and signed by authorized signatory
    3. NOC from employer if working in Government
    Businessmen (Additional documents)
    1. Memorandum & Articles of Association ( Company owner/ shop act )
    2. Partnership Deed ( Partner of firm)
    3. Municipal authority permit ( for small traders)
    Honeymooner (Additional documents)
    1. Marriage certificate
    2. Marriage Invitation card of both party
    3. Photograph of the couple
    4. NOC from bride’s parents (Format enclosed) along with Signature proof.
    Unaccompanied Minor (Additional documents)
    1. Financial documents of Parents/Sponsor
    2. NOC from parents (Format enclosed) along with Signature proof.
    3. Passport copies of parents
    Retired Person (Additional documents)
    1. Retirement letter
    2. Bank statement of Pension ( if pensioner )
    Others:
    1. Death certificate of husband ( Widow traveler)
    2. Sponsorship letter ( as applicable)
    3. Divorced ( Decree/Petition/Child custody proof)
    4. Students ( School/College ID)

    UK visa: all above documents in Xerox copies required, client has to carry originals at the time of interview and need to submit to consulate (note for biometrics hands should be clean without cuts, mehandi or colour)

    Schengan visa: Xerox set of all above documents & original passport to be submitted to us

    PLEASE NOTE: All THE ABOVE DOCUMENTS ARE AS PER THE CURRENT RULES AND REGULATION OF THE CONSULATE AND ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE. YOU WILL BE INFORMED IN CASE OF ANY CHANGES.

    Documents Required From Inviter

    1) Invitation letter
    2) Visa Copy & Passport Copy
    3) Bank Statements for last 6 months
    4) Salary slips for last 3 months
    5) Address Proof Like Electricity Bill/Telephone Bill