Document for Business Visa:

1. 03 original online forms
• Min. 6 month validity passport from the date of travel
• Electronic Visa Form to be onlined by applicant using website https://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw. After onlining the Electronic Visa Application form a BAR CODE Receipt shall be generated which is to be printed and sent to us along with printouts of Electronic Visa Forms and supporting documents
• 2 Photos (latest, unused) - 35mm x 45mm, white background, 60% face coverage. First Photo should be pasted and Second Photo should be clipped, Photos stapled on form will not be accepted
• Photocopy of the 1st, 2nd and last page of the passport is mandatory
• Covering Letter (Separate for each applicant), addressed to The Visa Officer, Taipei Economic and Cultural Center, New Delhi
• Invitation from Taiwan. (Mentioning travel dates, Sponsor Name and Designation) with manual signatures (not digital signatures OR signatures in the form of Stamp)
• Scanned copy of ROC (Republic of China) CARD and the ROC CARD NUMBER in case the Authorized Signatory on the invitation is a Taiwanese OR Scanned copy of ARC (Alien Residence) CARD and the ARC CARD NUMBER in case the Authorized Signatory on the invitation is an Indian
• Hotel confirmation
• Only if asked by the Embassy - Highest Degree /Certificate or any Technical Diploma/Certificate in original
• Company Registration Certificate with seal and Signature of Company Registrar/ Import Export License Copy / Industrial License Copy / Chambers Letter
• Confirmed return ticket (itinerary not acceptable)
• Travel insurance covering the entire stay in Taiwan
• Till date 3 months bank statement with bank seal and signature and healthy balance – Personal & Company
• Last 3 years IT Returns – Personal and Company
• Copy of last 6 months Salary Slip with Company seal, name, signatures and designation of Signing Authority

Time taken: 5 to 7 Working Days

Note: Travel dates should be exactly the same on the ticket, form, covering letter and the invite letter. In case of any mismatch, Embassy will not accept the visa application