Document for Tourist Visa:

• Passport valid for last 6 month.
• 2 Photos (latest, unused) - white background, matt finish,80% face (35mm X 45mm)
• 1 visa application form.
• Original covering letter
• Till date 3 months personal bank statement with original bank seal and signature and healthy balance
• Personal I T papers copy for last 03 yrs.
• Salary Slip for last 03 months.
• Original leave sanction letter from company, if working
• Hotel confirmation
• Day by day itinerary
• Ticket as per hotel
• Invitation Letter colour copy from Korea or original invitation with seal and hand sign with address, and number
• Passport copy of Sponsor with re entry visa page
• Alien card front and back page

Note: For tourist visa, passport should be well travelled like Australia, Canada, Schengen, UK, US etc. For blank passport, tourist visa most probably will be refused

Time taken: 05 Working Days