Document for Tourist Visa:

• Min. 6 months validity passport from the date of travel
• 2 photos (latest, unused) – 35 x 45mm, white background, matte finish, 80% face
• Visa application form duly filled and signed by the pax
• Original covering letter on company letter-head (if self-employed)
• Original covering letter on plain paper (if employed)
• Original leave sanction letter on company letter-head with seal and signature
• Till date 6 months personal bank statement wiith minimum balance of 3 to 4 Lakhs with bank seal and signature on all pages
• Personal IT Returns for last 3 years with Notary by Advocate
• If child travelling, School ID card copy with Notary by Advocate
• Hotel confirmations for the entire stay in New Zealand ‘OR’
• Invitation letter from New Zealand with passport and valid visa copy of the inviter
• Employment proof of the inviter
• Inviter’s bank statement for last 3 months with Notary from New Zealand

Time taken: 10 to 15 Working Days