Document for Business Visa:

Business

  1. Passport valid for min. 6 months from the date of travel & old passport
  2. One application form
  3. 2 Latest Photos -  35mm X 45mm, white background, matt finish, 80% face
  4. Indian covering letter on company letter head with full detail and seal of the company (addressed to “The Consulate General of China, Mumbai”)
  5. Original copy of Invitation from China on Company letter head with full detail sign and seal in Original (if applying for a 6 month or 1 year visa, the original invitation should be sent in the Chinese language attested by the Chinese foreign ministry) {addressed to “The Consulate General of China, Mumbai”}
  6. Last 6 months Original Personal Bank Statement with minimum balance of 1.60 lac; if Original Bank statement then also Bank seal and Signature required
  7. Confirm return ticket
  8. Registration copy of the inviting Chinese company