Document for Business Visa:

1) Original passport valid at least for 06 months
2) Covering letter on company letterhead
3) Invitation from Turkey
4) Indian company registration copy Or Original Chamber of Commerce letter
5) Personal Original Bank Statement of the pax for last 03 months if copy with original bank seal and sign (min. balance Rs. 100,000/)
6) Copy of salary slip for last three months of pax.
7) 02 Colour photo 2.5 x 2.5 inches white background 80% face should be seen
8) Return Confirm Air Ticket

Note:
1) Entire visa application form has to be filled-in by the passenger himself/herself and NOT by the Travel Agent
2) Visa application form has to be signed by the passenger himself/herself and NOT by the Travel Agent
3) If the applicant’s designation is Proprietor, Director or CEO, then Original proof is needed of the same and if a copy is sent of the proof then it should be attested by Notary
4) Details of the spouse's/children's travel (whether they are also travelling or not) has to be mentioned in the visa application form

Processing time for Visa will take 05 working days...