Document for Tourist Visa:

  1. Min. 6 months valid passport
  2. 2 photos (latest, unused) – 35 x 45mm, white background, matte finish, 80% face, ears visible
  3. Confirm return ticket
  4. Hotel Bookings
  5. 2 address proofs (if passport issued out of Maharashtra)
  6. Till date 6 months’ bank statement with bank seal and signature with minimum balance Rs. 45000/ per passenger