Document for Tourist Visa:

• Min. 6 month validity passport from the date of travel
• Electronic Visa Form to be onlined by applicant using website https://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw. After onlining the Electronic Visa Application form a BAR CODE Receipt shall be generated which is to be printed and sent to us along with printouts of Electronic Visa Forms and supporting documents
• 2 Photos (latest, unused) - 35 x 45mm, white background, 60% face coverage. First Photo should be pasted and Second Photo should be clipped, Photos stapled on form will not be accepted
• Photocopy of the 1st, 2nd and last page of the passport is mandatory
• Covering Letter (Separate for each applicant), addressed to The Visa Officer, Taipei Economic and Cultural Center, New Delhi
• Hotel confirmation
• Request letter from sponsor/hotel booking and tour itinerary
• Foreign exchange endorsement / Credit card copy with latest statement
• Company Registration Certificate with seal and Signature of Company Registrar/ Import Export License Copy / Industrial License Copy / Chambers Letter
• Confirmed return ticket (itinerary not acceptable)
• Travel insurance covering the entire stay in Taiwan
• Till date 3 months personal and company bank statement with bank seal and signature and healthy balance
• Last 3 years IT Returns

Note:
1. If pax not having TDS certificate then, his 6 months salary slip along with photo copy of Appointment Letter
2. Travel dates should be exactly the same on the ticket, form, covering letter and the invite letter. In case of any mismatch, Embassy will not accept the visa application

Time taken: 5 to 7 Working Days