Document for Business Visa:

1. 03 original online forms
2. 03 photos (latest, unused) - 35 x 45mm, white background, matte finish, 80% face
3. Air ticket booking
4. Original covering letter on business letter-head (if self-employed)
5. Covering letter on plain paper (if employed)
6. Original leave sanction letter on company letter-head with seal and signature of the authorized person (if self-employed)
7. Original hotel confirmation from Russia approved by Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs must come from Russia by courier
8. Till date 6 months bank statement with bank seal and signature with healthy balance

Time Taken: 5 Working Days