Document for Business Visa:

• Min. 1 year validity passport from the date of travel
• 2 DGC – 005 Forms duly filled or typed in Black ink in block letters with index finger impression (Black ink). Please note that the Phone (Mobile) Number of the applicant is mandatory to be mentioned over the form. Also the visa form needs to be filled in with same pen, because any variation in ink may lead to the rejection of the application
• 3 Photos (latest, unused) – 35 x 45mm, white background, matte finish, 80% face
• Covering letter on company letter-head with company seal addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Republic of Peru, New Delhi in which the applicant is employed
• Proof of company registration
• Confirmed return ticket reservation
• Hotel reservations from Peru
• Invitation letter in Spanish Language duly notarized from Peru to be mailed directly to the embassy on the following e-mail id: consular@embassyperuindia.in or faxed on +91-11-4616 3301
• Letter from Chamber of Commerce (FIEO/FICCI/APEDA/ASSOCHAM/PHD etc)
• Till date 3 months updated bank statement (Personal and Company) with bank seal and signature. Personal bank statement should have a minimum balance of 3-5 lakhs depending on case to case basis
• 3 years IT Returns attested by Notary (Personal & Company)
• Copy of Company Registration Certificate
• Original Yellow Fever Certificate is required at the time of travel

Time taken: 07 to 10 Working Days

Note:
1. The Embassy of Peru has the right to ask for additional documents or call the applicant for an interview and verification
2. Personal Interview and police clearance certificate could be ask for Nationals of SRI LANKA, BANGLADESH, and IRAN