Document for Tourist Visa:

1. Min. 6 months valid passport (with two blank pages)
2. Old passport (if any)
3. 2 photos – 45 x 45mm, white background, matte finish, 80% face
4. Covering letter on company letter-head (if self-emloyed)
5. Leave sanction letter from the company with leave dates
6. Hotel confirmations
7. Air ticket
8. Day to day tour itinerary
9. 3 years personal IT Returns
10. 6 months personal bank statement with bank seal and signature (it should show salary transfers) ‘OR’ Original bank passbook and a complete photocopy of the passbook as well

Time taken: 5 Working days