Document for Tourist Visa:

• Min. 6 months valid passport from the date of travel
• Online visa application form duly filled and signed by pax only
• Latest 2 photos – 35 x 45mm, white background, matte finish, 80% face
• Original detailed covering letter on company letterhead if having own business with company intro, application designation and exact visit places in Brazil
• Original covering letter from PAXs on plain paper with applicant's designation and exact dates of leave
• Original leave letter on company letterhead if working with company intro, applicant's designation and exact dates of leave
• Original personal bank statement for last 03 months with original Bank seal & sign on each page (copy of bank passbook will not do)
• Personal IT papers copy for last 3 years with Notary and Home Dept. from Mumbai
• Hotel booking confirmation
• Confirmed return issued ticket with e-ticket no. (Confirmed ticket mandatory)

Notes:
1. The consulate will require confirm Issued Air ticket only. Please note if the consulate find that the Air ticket is not confirmed than the Visa will get refused and the pax will have to come personally to collect the passport
2. The consulate will require a clause in the Invitation which comes from Brazil and in the covering letter from India for all Business visa applications. If the clause is not mentioned in the Invitation and Covering letter, the visa application will not be accepted by the consulate.

Time taken: 15 to 20 Working Days