Document for Business Visa:

• Min. 6 months valid passport from the date of travel
• Online visa application form duly filled and signed by pax only
• Latest 2 photos – 35 x 45mm, white background, matte finish, 80% face
• Original detailed covering letter on company intro, application designation and exact business agenda on 1 page only
• Original invitation letter from Brazil in English and Portuguese language with CNPJ no. and with Notary from Brazil
• Original personal bank statement for last 03 months with original Bank seal & sign on each page (copy of bank passbook will not do)
• Personal IT papers copy for last 3 years with Notary and Home Dept. from Mumbai
• Confirmed return issued ticket with e-ticket no. (Confirmed ticket mandatory)

Notes:
1. The consulate will require confirm Issued Air ticket only. Please note if the consulate find that the Air ticket is not confirmed than the Visa will get refused and the pax will have to come personally to collect the passport
2. The consulate will require a clause in the Invitation which comes from Brazil and in the covering letter from India for all Business visa applications. If the clause is not mentioned in the Invitation and Covering letter, the visa application will not be accepted by the consulate.

Time taken: 15 to 20 Working Days