Document for Tourist Visa:

• Min. 6 month valid passport
• 2 Forms
• 2 Photos – 35 x 45 mm, white background, matte finish, 80% face
• Covering letter addressed to Bangladesh High Commission, New Delhi
• Confirm return ticket
• Hotel confirmation

Time taken: 4 to 5 Working Days