Document for Business Visa:

• Min. 6 month valid passport
• 2 Forms
• 2 Photos – 35 x 45 mm, white background, matte finish, 80% face
• Covering Letter on the company letterhead in detail mentioning the designation of the traveller and the name and designation of authorized signatory with seal
• Invitation Letter. The Invitation should also have name and designation of the authorized signatory along with the complete address and contact numbers of Bangladeshi Company with seal

Time taken: 4 to 5 Working Days